Home
Our Philosophy
Meet the Doctor
Products
Health Topics
Video Testimonials
FAQ
Contact
 
 
Call for an appointment in U.S.: 1(718) 322-8384. For international, call: 001(718) 322-8384 Time : 9 am to 5 pm EST.
Photo Gallery
 
TV Shows

Video Testimony
Watch Patient Videos
Watch Customer Videos
 
Testimonials

Health Problem
Contact
Dr. Rao Online

 

Order Products Here

Accept Credit Cards

investigation report

It is an era of scientific proof. We do every thing very scientifically and with proof. We combine Modern Medical Technology and Complementary Medical Modalities in an innovative yet responsible manner to heal customers and optimize their health and vitality. Lot many people come to us with multiple, complicated, complex ailments and got miraculous results from our science but it is not possible to put all the details on web. Here you can find just few examples / proof of our work through these investigation reports. Due to privacy and legality we have hidden the name and personal details of customers. Rest is true and present at our New York center.

Medical Induced Coma

Case No.1

Came to our center severe uncontrolled Diabetes, hypertension, high cholesterol, renal failure, was advised for dialysis, severe weakness, hormonal imbalance, tingling numbness in the hands and feet, palpitation, swelling. Even with the maximum doses of multiple medications he was unable to keep the blood sugar and blood pressure under control and developed many complications and was unable to work. Now after our dietary supplements he is fine and working again.

Please observe in this report that blood Glucose level is 430, urea nitrogen high, creatinine is abnormally high at 7.3 , high alkaline phosphatase, high triglycerides.



Case No.2

Came to our center with uncontrolled Diabetes, Hypertension, high cholesterol, was unable to walk severe depression, weak, anemia, overweight, numbness of hands and feet, irritability. He was advised for dialysis. Now there is lot of improvement after alternative herbal/ dietary supplements treatment, working again and leading happy stress free life.


Please observe in this report that customer's report shows high urea nitrogen and creatinine. Also there is low RBC count, Low hemoglobin and low hematocrit value. Hemoglobin A1C is abnormally high showing that with all the high doses of medications he is taking for his diabetes he is still unable to control blood sugar level but instead they have affected his kidneys.


Case No.3

Came to our center severe uncontrolled Diabetes, hypertension, high cholesterol, renal failure, on dialysis, severe weakness, loss of libido, tingling numbness in the hands and feet, palpitation, swelling. Even with the maximum doses of multiple medications he was unable to keep the blood sugar and blood pressure under control and developed many complications and was unable to work. Now after our dietary supplements he is fine and working again.

Please observe in this report that urea nitrogen high, creatinine is high.



Total GLYCOHEMOGLOBIN is very high at 8.9 compared to the reference range.


Complain of leg pain with one block claudication due to Bilateral peripheral arterial disease multilevel.

Case No.4

Came to our center with uncontrolled Diabetes, Hypertension, high cholesterol, was unable to walk even small distances severe weakness, anemia, swelling of lower limbs, severe pain and breathlessness, numbness of hands and feet. He was taking a lot of medications, followed the instructions to the point, strict diet but was still having no improvement in any of his problems. He gave history of severe smoking and taking alcohol. Now there is lot of improvement after alternative herbal/ dietary supplements treatment, working again and leading happy stress free life .

Please observe in this report that there is one block claudication with history of diabetes. Shows mild-moderate stenosis of bilateral peripheral arteries of the lower limbs.



This report shows mild peripheral arterial stenosis



Inducible ischemia of the heart wall suggesting Right coronary artery disease

 
Report shows proximal vessel disease. Balloon angioplasty was abandoned as it could not cross the lesion.


Please observe that stress test is positive for symptomatic myocardial ischemia. At peak exercise mild anterior chest pain was experienced, showing hypertensive response to exercise.


Click here for Therapy  

NOTICE: THE INFORMATION, STATEMENTS & DIETARY SUPPLEMENTS PRODUCTS FOUND ON TV SHOWS AND WEBSITE WWW.DRRAOMD.COM HAVE NOT BEEN EVALUATED BY THE FOOD AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION AND ARE NOT INTENDED TO DIAGNOSE, TREAT, CURE OR PREVENT ANY DISEASE OR MEDICAL CONDITION OR TO REPLACE PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL ADVICE . Individual results may vary. We urge you to seek the advice of a qualified professional for any health concern, and to share with your family & your health care provider any information pertaining to your health and well-being, including the use of supplemental nutrition and take their consent before buying these merchandise. All material provided on the site is for informational or educational purposes only. We try our best not to make mistakes; however, we cannot be held responsible for any actions taken based upon information provided on this website & TV shows or if typographical errors appear in our site. 2002 DrRaoMD.com All rights Reserved herbal dietary supplements.